Wednesday, April 11, 2007

Not Updating

nope. this isnt an update. This is a fignewton of your imagination


posted Sunday, 11 March 2007


I wanna update, but since I'm going to have to copy and paste it all to a new blog, I dont wanna. I started a new blog and started the slow process of redoing it all. I'l let y'all know when its done. If it takes too long, I may just be forced to update on this site-of-annoying-math-problems.

5 comments:

shaina said...

don't give up!! it'll be worth it! (and i actually like math - this is great)

doodlehead said...

im not giving up. its just gonna take a while

ski said...

Good luck hope it's done soon your fans are waiting. Btw I don't get how it helps the spam to solve a first grade math problem. lol

Malkele AKA SAF said...

WAHTS? why is ur blog getting deleted? is mine too......... HELP!!

doodlehead said...

ski- 1st grade? I had to take my shoes off. malk- probably. wen u sine in do they have an announcement that theyre deleting it?